Asta N. 414 - Disegni di Antichi Maestri e Scenografie

Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)
Lots from 241 to 264 of 340
    Lot 500

    Carlo Ferrario (Milano 1833 - 1907)

    "Scenografia: Grande salone con leoni in pietra" acquerelli con tocchi di tempera gialla e biacca, tracce a matita (mm 340x435) In cornice
    Firmato in basso al centro "Ferrario Carlo"
    Iscritto in alto a sinistra "Carnevale 60-70 opera Piero de Medici (...)" (difetti)

    "Stage set design: Large hall with stone lions" watercolours with touches of yellow tempera and white lead, over traces in pencil (mm 340x435) framed. Signed bottom center "Ferrario Carlo" Inscribed top left "Carnevale 60-70 opera Piero de Medici (...)" (defects)

    Lot 501

    Scenografo degli inizi del secolo XIX "Scenografia Egizia" penna e inchiostro nero acquerellato in bruno (mm 287x375) In cornice

    Anonymous stage set designer, early 19th century "Egyptian stage set" pen, black ink, brown wash (mm 287x375) framed

    Lot 502

    Angelo Parravicini (Milano 1868 - 1925)

    "Scenografia egizia" penna, acquerelli con tocchi di biacca, tracce di matita (mm 297x445) In cornice. Firmato "A. Parravicini 1923"

    "Stage set drawing depicting an Egyptian scene" pen, watercolours with touches of white lead over traces in pencil (mm 297x445) framed. Signed "A. Parravicini 1923"

    Lot 503

    Scenografo della fine del secolo XVIII "Piazza neoclassica con piramide" penna a inchiostro nero acquerellato in grigio su tracce a matita (mm 212x330) In cornice

    Anonymous stage set designer, late 18th century "Neoclassical square with pyramid" black ink pen, washed gray on pencil traces (mm 212x330) framed

    Lot 504

    "Grande parata egizia con arco" scenografia, acquerelli e rialzi a biacca (mm 295x445) In cornice (inv. 5) firmato

    "Stage set drawing: Great Egyptian parade with arch" watercolours, heightened with white (mm 295x445) framed (inv. 5) signed

    Lot 505

    Felice Donghi (Milano 1828 - Torino 1887)

    "Androne romanico con figure" acquerelli e tocchi di tempera gialla (mm 219x282) In cornice, firmato in basso a destra

    "Stage set design: Romanesque entrance hall with figures" watercolours and touches of yellow tempera (mm 219x282) framed, signed lower right

    Lot 506

    Scenografo del secolo XIX "Citta di Cirta" penna e inchiostro bruno acquerellato in bruno con tracce di matita nera (mm 210x300) In cornice

    Anonymous stage set designer, 19th century "Citta di Cirta" pen and brown ink washed brown over traces of black chalk (mm 210x300) framed

    Lot 507

    Giuseppe Cavallotti ((Secolo XIX) 0)

    "Scenografia Egizia con Sfingi" penna e inchiostro bruno acquerellato in bruno, tracce a matita nera (mm 325x490) Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice

    "Stage set design with Egyptian sphinxes" pen, brown ink and wash, over traces in black chalk (mm 325x490) Signed lower right. Framed

    Lot 508

    Alessandro Sanquirico (Milano 1777 - 1849)

    (attr.) "Androne di palazzo con lampadari" penna e inchiostro nero acquerellato in grigio e tocchi di biacca (mm 211x330) In cornice

    (attributed) "Palace hall with chandeliers" pen, black ink washed gray, touches of white lead (mm 211x330) framed

    Lot 509

    Girolamo Magnani (Borgo San Donnino 1815 - Parma 1889)

    (attr.) "Scenografia per il Don Giovanni, monumento equestre con ruderi e archi" acquerelli (mm 192x260) In cornice(lievi difetti)

    (attributed) "Stage set design for Don Giovanni: equestrian monument with ruins and arches" watercolours (mm 192x260) framed(minor defects)

    Lot 510

    Ignoto, secolo XIX "Scenografia con interno neogotico" acquerelli (mm 332x455) In cornice. Etichetta al retro che lo attribuisce a Bramati Giuseppe

    Anonymous set designer, 19th century "Stage set with neogothic interior" watercolours (mm 332x455) framed. Label on verso with attribution to Bramati Giuseppe

    Lot 511

    (attr.) Scenografia riferibile al "Ballo Excelsior" acquerelli e rialzi a biacca (mm 360x483) in cornice

    (attributed) Stage set drawing related to "Ballo Excelsior " watercolours, heightened with white (mm 360x483) framed

    Lot 512

    Alessio De Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Urbino 1752)

    "Tempio di Diana, Roma" acquerello con tracce di inchiostro bruno (mm 205x280) con iscrizione (difetti)

    "Temple of Diana, Rome" watercolour with traces of brown ink (mm 205x280) with inscription (defects)

    Lot 513

    Scuola emiliana del secolo XVI "Madonna con Bambino, Sant'Antonio Abate e San Francesco" penna, inchiostro, acquerello e tracce di matita nera (mm 225x147) (difetti)Provenienza:Francesco Molinari Pradelli

    16th-century Emilian School "Madonna with Child, Saint Anthony Abbot and Saint Francis" pen, ink, washed, over traces of black chalk (mm 225x147) (defects)

    Provenance:
    Francesco Molinari Pradelli

    Lot 514

    Artista dell'inizio del secolo XVIII "Testa virile con barba" carboncino su carta (mm 237x177) (difetti, controfondato)

    Early 18th-century artist "Male head with beard" black chalk on paper (mm 237x177) (defects, applied)

    Lot 515

    Elisabetta Sirani (Bologna 1638 - 1665)

    "Due studi di prete (recto e verso)" matita su carta (mm 215x170) con iscrizioni "Elis. Sirani" al recto e "La Sirani fece" al verso (difetti)

    Provenienza:
    Sotheby's, Milano giugno 1998, lotto 865

    "Two studies of a priest (recto and verso)" black chalk on paper (mm 215x170) with inscriptions "Elis. Sirani" on recto and "La Sirani fece" on verso (defects)

    Provenance: Sotheby's, Milan, June 1998, lot 865

    Lot 516

    Cerchia di Luca Cambiaso "Fuga in Egitto" penna e inchiostro bruno acquerellato in bruno (mm 235x314) (difetti, controfondato) al verso timbro di collezione non individuato

    Circle of Luca Cambiaso "Flight to Egypt" pen and brown ink washed brown (mm 235x314) (defects, applied) stamp of an unidentified collection on verso

    Lot 517

    Jan Van Huysum (Amsterdam 1682 - 1749)

    (attr.) "Paesaggio fluviale" penna e inchiostro, acquerellato (mm 157x198) (difetti)

    Provenienza:
    J. MacGowan (L.1496); Christie's, Londra, 19 marzo, 1975, lotto 86

    (attributed) "A river landscape" pen and ink, washed (mm 157x198) (defects)

    Provenance:
    J. MacGowan (L.1496); Christie's, London, 19 March, 1975, lot. 86

    Lot 518

    Scuola di Praga, fine secolo XVI "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santi" pennello con inchiostro bruno acquerellato in bruno su carta bruna (mm 183x146) Inscritto a matita "Parmigianino" al verso (gravi difetti)

    Prague school, late 16th-century "The Holy Family with Saint John and Saints" brush with brown ink washed brown on brown paper (mm 183x146) Inscribed in pencil "Parmigianino" on verso (major defects)

    Lot 519

    (attr.) "Scena di paesaggio con figure al fiume" penna e inchiostro, acquerellato (mm 160x196) con iscrizione "J.V. Huysum" sul montaggio e "na J. van Huysum/maarh 1765" al verso (difetti)

    Provenienza:
    J. MacGowan (L.1496); Christie's, Londra, 19 marzo 1975, lotto 87

    (attributed) "Landscape with figures by a riverbank" pen and ink, washed (mm 160x196) with inscription "J.V. Huysum" on the mounting and "na J. van Huysum/maarh 1765" on verso (defects)

    Provenance:
    J. MacGowan (L.1496); Christie's, London, 19 March 1975, lot. 87

    Lot 520

    Giovanni Battista Ferretti (Seconda Metà Del Secolo XVII 0)

    "Susanna e i vecchioni" disegno su carta a matita nera, penna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello, rialzato a biacca (mm 160x110) (difetti)

    Provenienza:
    Dr. L. Pollack (L. 788b)

    (second half of the 18yh century) "Susannah and the Elders" drawing on paper in black chalk, pen, brown ink and wash, heightened with white lead (mm 160x110) (defects)

    Provenance:
    Dr. L. Pollack (L. 788b)

    Lot 521

    Augustin de St. Aubin (Parigi 1736 - 1807)

    (attr.) "Donna in viola" disegno circolare su carta a matita nera, a colori sul verso (d. mm 180) (difetti)

    Provenienza:
    Sotheby's, Londra, 17 marzo 1975, lotto 62

    (attributed) "Woman in purple" circular drawing on paper in black chalk, coloured on verso (d. mm 180) (defects)

    Provenance:
    Sotheby's, London, 17 March 1975, lot 62

    Lot 522

    Paolo Landriani (Milano 1757 - Urbino 1839)

    (attr.) "Prospettiva" penna e inchiostro bruno, acquerellato in bruno (mm 260x430) In cornice

    (attributed) "Perspective" pen and brown ink brown wash (mm 260x430) framed

    Lot 523

    "Interno Egizio" acquerelli (mm 298x450) In cornice. Firmato in basso a destra "A. Parravicini 1923"

    "Stage set design depicting an Egyptian interior" watercolours (mm 298x450) framed. Signed and dated lower right "A. Parravicini 1923"

Lots from 241 to 264 of 340

13, 14, 15 aprile 2018
(10/13 - 14.30/18.30)