Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Jan Van Huysum (Amsterdam 1682 - 1749)

(attr.) "Scena di paesaggio con figure al fiume" penna e inchiostro, acquerellato (mm 160x196) con iscrizione "J.V. Huysum" sul montaggio e "na J. van Huysum/maarh 1765" al verso (difetti)

Provenienza:
J. MacGowan (L.1496); Christie's, Londra, 19 marzo 1975, lotto 87

(attributed) "Landscape with figures by a riverbank" pen and ink, washed (mm 160x196) with inscription "J.V. Huysum" on the mounting and "na J. van Huysum/maarh 1765" on verso (defects)

Provenance:
J. MacGowan (L.1496); Christie's, London, 19 March 1975, lot. 87