Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
Angelo Parravicini (Milano 1868 - 1925)
"Grande parata egizia con arco" scenografia, acquerelli e rialzi a biacca (mm 295x445) In cornice (inv. 5) firmato
"Stage set drawing: Great Egyptian parade with arch" watercolours, heightened with white (mm 295x445) framed (inv. 5) signed