Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
Jan Van Huysum (Amsterdam 1682 - 1749)
(attr.) "Paesaggio fluviale" penna e inchiostro, acquerellato (mm 157x198) (difetti)
Provenienza:
J. MacGowan (L.1496); Christie's, Londra, 19 marzo, 1975, lotto 86
(attributed) "A river landscape" pen and ink, washed (mm 157x198) (defects)
Provenance:
J. MacGowan (L.1496); Christie's, London, 19 March, 1975, lot. 86