MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art & Design Auction (n° 89)
Lot 207 CESARE GHEDUZZI (Crespellano 1894-Turin 1944). Oil painting on plywood entitled "MORNING, CANAL GRANDE IN VENICE". Signed lower left. Countersigned and titled on the reverse. In frame. 27x44cm approx. CESARE GHEDUZZI (Crespellano 1894-Torino 1944). Dipinto olio su compensato intitolato "MATTINO, CANAL GRANDE A VENEZIA". Firmato in basso a sinistra. Controfirmato e intitolato sul retro. In cornice. 27x44 cm ca.
Lot 208 Oil painting on canvas depicting "DAME ON THE BENCH". Signed DE NITTIS lower right. In a gilt frame. 18x24cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "DAME SULLA PANCHINA". Firmato DE NITTIS in basso a destra. In cornice dorata. 18x24 cm ca.
Lot 209 PAOLO SALA (Milan 1858-1924). Oil painting on wood entitled "CANALE DELLA GIUDECCA, VENICE". Signed and titled lower right. In frame. Defects. 58x34cm approx. PAOLO SALA (Milano 1858-1924). Dipinto olio su tavola intitolato "CANALE DELLA GIUDECCA, VENEZIA". Firmato e intitolato in basso a destra. In cornice. Difetti. 58x34 cm ca.
Lot 210 BEPPE CIARDI (Venice 1875-Quinto di Treviso 1932)Oil painting on canvas depicting "VIEW OF BURANO". Signed lower left. In a gilded frame.
65x46cm approx. BEPPE CIARDI (Venezia 1875-Quinto di Treviso 1932). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "VEDUTA DI BURANO". Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice dorata.
65x46 cm ca. -
Lot 211 MARIO BETTINELLI (Treviglio 1880-1953). Oil painting on canvas depicting "NUDE OF WOMAN". Signed lower right. In frame. 122x80cm approx. MARIO BETTINELLI (Treviglio 1880-1953). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "NUDO DI DONNA". Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. 122x80 cm ca.
Lot 212 RAFFAELLO CELOMMI (Florence 1881-1957). Oil painting on canvas depicting "FARMER WITH A BUNDLE OF HAY". Signed lower right. In frame. 73x55cm approx. RAFFAELLO CELOMMI (Firenze 1881-1957). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "CONTADINA CON FASCIO DI FIENO". Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. 73x55 cm ca.
Lot 213 Oil painting on canvas depicting "FEMALE FIGURE". Signed GM and dated 1908 in the upper right corner. With dedication by Giulio Molinari in the lower centre. Belle Epoque period. In a gilt frame. 45.5x32cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "FIGURA FEMMINILE". Siglato GM e datato 1908 in alto a destra. Con dedica di Giulio Molinari in basso al centro. Periodo Belle Epoque. In cornice dorata. 45,5x32 cm ca.
Lot 214 ENRICO FELISARI (Castelleone 1897-1981). Oil painting on canvas depicting "STILL LIFE". Signed lower right. In frame. 60x74cm approx. ENRICO FELISARI (Castelleone 1897-1981). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "NATURA MORTA". Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. 60x74 cm ca.
Lot 215 GIOVANNI LENTINI (Palermo 1882-Milan 1955). Watercolor on paper depicting "CROWD IN THE SQUARE". Signed and dated 1943 lower left. In frame. 96x67cm approx. GIOVANNI LENTINI (Palermo 1882-Milano 1955). Acquarello su carta raffigurante "FOLLA IN PIAZZA". Firmato e datato 1943 in basso a sinistra. In cornice. 96x67 cm ca.
Lot 216 GIOVANNI LENTINI (Palermo 1882-Milan 1955). Oil painting on canvas depicting "WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH TREES". Signed and dated 1942 lower left. In frame. 70x100cm approx. GIOVANNI LENTINI (Palermo 1882-Milano 1955). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "PAESAGGIO INVERNALE CON ALBERI". Firmato e datato 1942 in basso a sinistra. In cornice. 70x100 cm ca.
Lot 217 ALDO CORTINA (Belluno 1921-Milan 1988). Oil painting on canvas depicting "RIVA DEGLI SCHIAVONI IN VENICE". Signed and dated 1958 lower right and on the reverse. 50x70cm approx. ALDO CORTINA (Belluno 1921-Milano 1988). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "RIVA DEGLI SCHIAVONI A VENEZIA". Firmato e datato 1958 in basso a destra e sul retro. 50x70 cm ca.
Lot 218 ERMA GIOVANNI ZAGO (Bovone 1880-Milan 1942). Oil painting on canvas depicting "PIAZZA SAN MARCO IN VENICE WITH FIGURES IN COSTUME". Signature on different canvas stitched by the artist. In frame. 70x100cm approx. ERMA GIOVANNI ZAGO (Bovone 1880-Milano 1942). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "PIAZZA SAN MARCO A VENEZIA CON FIGURE IN COSTUME". Firma su tela diversa ricucita dall'artista. In cornice. 70x100 cm ca.
Lot 219 CAREL MAX GERLACHUS ANTOON QUAEDVLIEG (attr.) (Valkenburg 1823-Rome 1874). Oil painting on canvas depicting "DANCE IN MASK". In frame. 100x74cm approx. CAREL MAX GERLACHUS ANTOON QUAEDVLIEG (attr.) (Valkenburg 1823-Roma 1874). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "BALLO IN MASCHERA". In cornice. 100x74 cm ca.
Lot 220 VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (Bashkiria 1921-Moscow 2007). Oil painting on canvas titled "FAMILY OF REINDEER SHEPHERDS". Signed lower left. Dated 1990 on the reverse. 130x160cm approx. VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (Bashkiria 1921-Moscow 2007). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato "FAMIGLIA DI PASTORI DI RENNE". Firmato in basso a sinistra. Datato 1990 sul retro. 130x160 cm ca.
Lot 221 DEMOFILO FIDANI (Rome 1914-1994). Oil painting on canvas depicting "THE REAPER". 1955. With cartouche on the back. In frame. Defects. 60x70cm approx. DEMOFILO FIDANI (Roma 1914-1994). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "I MIETITORI". 1955. Con cartiglio sul retro. In cornice. Difetti. 60x70 cm ca.
Lot 222 Oil painting on canvas depicting "CHURCH IN THE MOUNTAIN". Signed Caterina Boggio Marzet and dated '64 lower right. In frame. 50x60cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "CHIESA IN MONTAGNA". Firmato Caterina Boggio Marzet e datato '64 in basso a destra. In cornice. 50x60 cm ca.
Lot 223 RENATO NATALI (Livorno 1883-1979). Oil painting on plywood depicting "LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND SHEEPS". Signed lower left. In frame. 79x60cm approx. RENATO NATALI (Livorno 1883-1979). Dipinto olio su compensato raffigurante "PAESAGGIO CON PASTORELLA E PECORE". Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. 79x60 cm ca.
Lot 224 ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo 1856-Naples 1949). Oil painting on plywood depicting "BEACH WITH CHARACTERS". Signed lower left. In frame. 20x39.5cm approx. ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo 1856-Napoli 1949). Dipinto olio su compensato raffigurante "SPIAGGIA CON PERSONAGGI". Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. 20x39,5 cm ca.
Lot 225 ALBERTO ZIVERI (Rome 1908-1990). Oil painting on canvas depicting "CALABRO LANDSCAPE N.1". Signed lower right. With stamp of the Nino Calì private collection and cartouche of the 1963 Villa San Giovanni Award on the back. Framed. 30.5x50.5cm approx. ALBERTO ZIVERI (Roma 1908-1990). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "PAESAGGIO CALABRO N.1". Firmato in basso a destra. Con timbro della collazione privata Nino Calì e cartiglio del Premio Villa San Giovanni 1963 sul retro. In cornice. 30,5x50,5 cm ca.
Lot 226 ACHILLE FUNI (Ferrara 1890-Appiano Gentile 1972). Oil painting on cardboard applied on canvas entitled ''PERSONAGGIO TOGATO''. 1950 approx. Signed lower right. Framed. Defects. Published in Nicoletta Colombo (ed.), Catalog raisonné of paintings and cartoons, vol. II, Leonardo Arte, Milan 1996, p. 161. 187x80cm. approx. ACHILLE FUNI (Ferrara 1890-Appiano Gentile 1972). Dipinto olio su cartone applicato su tela intitolato ''PERSONAGGIO TOGATO''. 1950 ca. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. Difetti. Pubblicato in Nicoletta Colombo (a cura di), Catalogo ragionato dei dipinti e dei cartoni, vol. II, Leonardo Arte, Milano 1996, pag. 161. 187x80 cm. ca.
Lot 227 Charcoal drawing depicting "MILAN". Unidentified signature lower right. 70s-80s. In frame. 69x49cm approx. Disegno a carboncino raffigurante "MILANO". Firma non identificata in basso a destra. Anni '70-'80. In cornice. 69x49 cm ca.
Lot 228 RENATO GUTTUSO (attr.) (Bagheria (Palermo) 1912-Roma 1987). Ink drawing on paper depicting "NUDE MAN AND FEMALE FIGURE". Signed lower right. 50x36.5cm approx. RENATO GUTTUSO (attr.) (Bagheria (Palermo) 1912-Roma 1987). Disegno a china su carta raffigurante "NUDO DI UOMO E FIGURA FEMMINILE". Firmato in basso a destra. 50x36,5 cm ca.
Lot 229 DOMENICO SPINOSA (Naples 1916-2007).. Tempera painting on wood entitled "CAPO S. ELIA". Signed lower right. With stamp of the Nino Calì private collection and 1963 Villa San Giovanni award cartouche on the back. In frame. 99x69cm approx. DOMENICO SPINOSA (Napoli 1916-2007). Dipinto tempera su tavola intitolato "CAPO S. ELIA". Firmato in basso a destra. Con timbro della collezione privata Nino Calì e cartiglio del premio Villa San Giovanni 1963 ul retro. In cornice. 99x69 cm ca.
Lot 230 ACHILLE FUNI (Ferrara 1890-Appiano Gentile 1972). Oil painting on canvas entitled "PLAYER". Signed upper right. 1946. With the Galleria del Milione label, Milan. In carved frame. Published in Nicoletta Colombo (ed.), Catalog raisonné of paintings and cartoons, vol. II, Leonardo Arte, Milan 1996, pag. 277. Exhibitions: Milan, Galleria Carini, "12 masterpieces by A . Ropes", 1992. 70x60cm approx. ACHILLE FUNI (Ferrara 1890-Appiano Gentile 1972). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato "SUONATRICE". Firmato in alto a destra. 1946. Con etichetta della Galleria del Milione, Milano. In cornice intagliata. Pubblicato in Nicoletta Colombo (a cura di), Catalogo ragionato dei dipinti e dei cartoni, vol. II, Leonardo Arte, Milano 1996, pag. 277. Esposizioni: Milano, Galleria Carini, "12 capolavori di A. Funi", 1992. 70x60 cm ca.