Lot 215 | GIOVANNI LENTINI. Watercolor "CROWD IN THE SQUARE"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
Wednesday 8 March 2023 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

GIOVANNI LENTINI. Watercolor "CROWD IN THE SQUARE"

GIOVANNI LENTINI (Palermo 1882-Milan 1955). Watercolor on paper depicting "CROWD IN THE SQUARE". Signed and dated 1943 lower left. In frame. 96x67cm approx. GIOVANNI LENTINI (Palermo 1882-Milano 1955). Acquarello su carta raffigurante "FOLLA IN PIAZZA". Firmato e datato 1943 in basso a sinistra. In cornice. 96x67 cm ca.