Lot 217 | ALDO CORTINA. Painting "RIVA DEGLI SCHIAVONI IN VENICE"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
Wednesday 8 March 2023 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

ALDO CORTINA. Painting "RIVA DEGLI SCHIAVONI IN VENICE"

ALDO CORTINA (Belluno 1921-Milan 1988). Oil painting on canvas depicting "RIVA DEGLI SCHIAVONI IN VENICE". Signed and dated 1958 lower right and on the reverse. 50x70cm approx. ALDO CORTINA (Belluno 1921-Milano 1988). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "RIVA DEGLI SCHIAVONI A VENEZIA". Firmato e datato 1958 in basso a destra e sul retro. 50x70 cm ca.