Lot 222 | Painting "CHURCH IN THE MOUNTAIN"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
Wednesday 8 March 2023 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Painting "CHURCH IN THE MOUNTAIN"

Oil painting on canvas depicting "CHURCH IN THE MOUNTAIN". Signed Caterina Boggio Marzet and dated '64 lower right. In frame. 50x60cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "CHIESA IN MONTAGNA". Firmato Caterina Boggio Marzet e datato '64 in basso a destra. In cornice. 50x60 cm ca.