Wednesday 8 March 2023 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
ACHILLE FUNI. Painting ''CAPE CHARACTER''
ACHILLE FUNI (Ferrara 1890-Appiano Gentile 1972). Oil painting on cardboard applied on canvas entitled ''PERSONAGGIO TOGATO''. 1950 approx. Signed lower right. Framed. Defects. Published in Nicoletta Colombo (ed.), Catalog raisonné of paintings and cartoons, vol. II, Leonardo Arte, Milan 1996, p. 161. 187x80cm. approx. ACHILLE FUNI (Ferrara 1890-Appiano Gentile 1972). Dipinto olio su cartone applicato su tela intitolato ''PERSONAGGIO TOGATO''. 1950 ca. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. Difetti. Pubblicato in Nicoletta Colombo (a cura di), Catalogo ragionato dei dipinti e dei cartoni, vol. II, Leonardo Arte, Milano 1996, pag. 161. 187x80 cm. ca.