Lot 220 | VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV. Painting "REINDEER HERDERS FAMILY"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
Wednesday 8 March 2023 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV. Painting "REINDEER HERDERS FAMILY"

VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (Bashkiria 1921-Moscow 2007). Oil painting on canvas titled "FAMILY OF REINDEER SHEPHERDS". Signed lower left. Dated 1990 on the reverse. 130x160cm approx. VLADIMIR ALEXANDROVICH IGOSHEV (Bashkiria 1921-Moscow 2007). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato "FAMIGLIA DI PASTORI DI RENNE". Firmato in basso a sinistra. Datato 1990 sul retro. 130x160 cm ca.