Capitolium Art - Via Carlo Cattaneo 55, 25121 Brescia ASTA 193 - FINE CHINESE, ASIAN & ISLAMIC WORKS OF ART Friday 11 December 2015 hours 09:00 (UTC +01:00) Information Lots from 217 to 240 of 416 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page123456789101112131415161718 > Filter* Filter byDefault Sorting Lot number (Lowest) Lot number (Highest) Starting Price (Lowest) Starting Price (Highest) Lowest Estimate Highest Estimate Number of Bids (Lowest) Number of Bids (Highest) Bid amount (Lowest) Bid amount (Highest) SessionAll sessions 1A SESSIONE 2A SESSIONE 3A SESSIONE Filter Cancel Lot 226 Arte Himalayana Contenitore tibetano Tibet, XIX secolo. -. Cm 12,80.... Estimate 400.00 / 600.00 €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 227 Arte Himalayana Statua in bronzo dorato lavorato a sbalzo, corallo e turchesi... Estimate 1,000.00 / 1,200.00 €Starting Price 300.00 € Lot 228 Arte Himalayana Statua in bronzo dorato raffigurante Buddha Amitayus Tibet,... Estimate 800.00 / 1,500.00 €Starting Price 550.00 € Lot 229 Arte Himalayana Statua in ferro raffigurante Buddha Amitayus Tibet, XVIII... Estimate 1,000.00 / 2,000.00 €Starting Price 550.00 € Lot 230 Arte Himalayana Fusione in bronzo raffigurante un discepolo di Buddha... Estimate 1,000.00 / 2,000.00 €Starting Price 600.00 € Lot 231 Arte Himalayana Statua in bronzo dorato raffigurante Ksitigarbha Tibet, fine... Estimate 1,000.00 / 1,500.00 €Starting Price 450.00 € Lot 232 Arte Himalayana Statua in bronzo a patina scura raffigurante il bodhisattva... Estimate 1,200.00 / 2,200.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 233 Arte Himalayana Statua in bronzo dorato raffigurante Buddha Amitayus Nepal,... Estimate 1,200.00 / 2,000.00 €Starting Price 800.00 € Lot 234 Arte Himalayana Statua in rame raffigurante Tara Verde Tibet, XVIII secolo.... Estimate 2,000.00 / 3,000.00 €Starting Price 1,100.00 € Lot 235 Arte Himalayana Statua in bronzo dorato raffigurante Amoghapasa (?) Tibet,... Estimate 1,800.00 / 2,500.00 €Starting Price 800.00 € Lot 236 Arte Himalayana Scultura in ottone raffigurante Mahakala (?) Nepal, XVII -... Estimate 3,000.00 / 4,000.00 €Starting Price 1,500.00 € Lot 237 Arte Himalayana Statua raffigurante Vajrasattva Nepal, dinastia Malla, XVI... Estimate 3,500.00 / 4,500.00 €Starting Price 2,000.00 € Lot 238 Arte Himalayana Bronzo raffigurante Avalokitesvara Tibet, XVII secolo. . Cm... Estimate 4,500.00 / 5,500.00 €Starting Price 1,700.00 € Lot 239 Arte Himalayana Importante statua in bronzo dorato raffigurante Tara Bianca... Estimate 13,000.00 / 18,000.00 €Starting Price 6,500.00 € Lot 240 Arte Himalayana Thangka Mahakala Tibet, XIX secolo. -. Cm 70,00 x 100,00.... Estimate 800.00 / 1,200.00 €Starting Price 400.00 € Lot 241 Arte Himalayana Thangka astrologica Tibet, XIX secolo. -. Cm 37,00 x 48,70.... Estimate 700.00 / 900.00 €Starting Price 260.00 € Lot 242 Arte Himalayana Thangka raffigurante uno dei Buddha del passato Cina/Tibet,... Estimate 800.00 / 1,200.00 €Starting Price 300.00 € Lot 243 Arte Himalayana Thankga raffigurante Avalokitesvara Tibet, XVIII secolo . -.... Estimate 1,000.00 / 1,500.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 244 Arte Himalayana Copertina di libro in legno laccato di rosso Tibet, XVIII -... Estimate 1,200.00 / 1,700.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 245 Arte Himalayana Libro Sutra con copertina Tibet, XIX secolo. -. Cm 51,00 x... Estimate 1,800.00 / 2,500.00 €Starting Price 600.00 € Lot 246 Arte Himalayana Thangka raffigurante un Arhat Cina/TIbet, XIX secolo. -. Cm... Estimate 2,000.00 / 3,000.00 €Starting Price 850.00 € Lot 247 Arte Himalayana Thangka raffigurante entità inerenti al libro tibetano dei... Estimate 2,000.00 / 3,000.00 €Starting Price 900.00 € Lot 248 Arte Himalayana Thangka raffigurante Dorje Drolo Tibet, fine XVII secolo. -.... Estimate 3,000.00 / 4,500.00 €Starting Price 1,700.00 € Lot 249 Arte Himalayana Thangka Vajravarahi Cina/Tibet, XVIII secolo. -. Cm 30,60 x... Estimate 3,000.00 / 4,000.00 €Starting Price 1,200.00 € Lots from 217 to 240 of 416 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page123456789101112131415161718 >