Wednesday 10 April 2019 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

Giorgio Ghisi (Mantova 1520 - 1582)

"La morte di Procri" da Giulio Romano, bulino su carta con filigrana indistinta, VII stato su X con l'indirizzo di Tomassin (mm 400x577 circa). Monogrammato "GFM" in lastra. In cornice (difetti)

"The Death of Procris" after Giulio Romano, engraving on paper with indistinct watermark, 7th state of 9 with the address of Tomassin (400x577 mm. circa). With the monogram "GFM" in plate. Framed (defects)