Capitolium Art - Via Carlo Cattaneo 55, 25121 Brescia ASTA 204 - MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART Wednesday 20 July 2016 hours 17:00 (UTC +01:00) Information Lots from 1 to 24 of 143 Show 122448Elementsgo Page123456 > Filter* Filter byDefault Sorting Lot number (Lowest) Lot number (Highest) Starting Price (Lowest) Starting Price (Highest) Lowest Estimate Highest Estimate Number of Bids (Lowest) Number of Bids (Highest) Bid amount (Lowest) Bid amount (Highest) SessionAll sessions 1A SESSIONE 2A SESISONE Filter Cancel Lot 1 MAGRITTE RENE' (1898 - 1967) L'Oeil. 1969. Acquaforte a colori. Cm 22,50 x... Estimate 1,000.00 / 1,500.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 2 MAGRITTE RENE' (1898 - 1967) La Leçon de Musique. . 1968. Acquaforte su carta... Estimate 1,000.00 / 1,500.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 3 MAGRITTE RENE' (1898 - 1967) La Folie Almayer. 1968. Acquaforte a colori. Cm... Estimate 1,000.00 / 1,500.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 4 MIRO' JOAN (1893 - 1983) Joan Mirò i Catalunya, Les essencies de la terra y... Estimate 800.00 / 1,200.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 5 MIRO' JOAN (1893 - 1983) Poster per il film Umbracle. 1973. Litografia. Cm... Estimate 1,000.00 / 1,500.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 6 MIRO' JOAN (1893 - 1983) Fundaciò Palma V. 1988. Acquaforte, acquatinta,... Estimate 3,000.00 / 4,000.00 €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 7 MIRO' JOAN (1893 - 1983) Espriu Miro. 1975. Acquaforte, acquatinta,... Estimate 3,000.00 / 4,000.00 €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 8 TAPIES ANTONI (1923 - 2012) 375. 1979. Acquatinta e grattage. Cm 120,00 x... Estimate 3,000.00 / 4,000.00 €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 9 PICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Retour aux sources: Picasso touriste a la fuente... Estimate 6,000.00 / 8,000.00 €Starting Price 2,000.00 € Lot 10 CHUANXING ZENG (n. 1974) Paper the bride. 2012. Serigrafia. Cm 74,50 x 84,00.... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,500.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 11 GUANZHONG WU (1919 - 2010) Lions Woods. Serigrafia. Cm 134,00 x 67,50.... Estimate 800.00 / 1,200.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 12 MORANDINI MARCELLO (n. 1940) Komposition. 2016. Multiplo. Cm 61,00 x 63,00 x... Estimate 800.00 / 1,200.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 13 CASTELLANI ENRICO (n. 1930) Rosso nero. . 1999. Llitografia fustellata. Cm... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,500.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 14 FONTANA LUCIO (1899 - 1960) Senza titolo. 1968. Acquaforte e calcografia su... Estimate 3,000.00 / 4,000.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 15 BURRI ALBERTO (1915 - 1995) Lettere. 1969. Serigrafia. Cm 50,00 x 35,00.... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,500.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 16 BURRI ALBERTO (1915 - 1995) Lettere. Serigrafia. Cm 50,00 x 35,00. Edizione... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,500.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 17 LINDSTRÖM BENGT (1925 - 2008) Senza titolo. . 1997. Ceramica. Cm 45,00 x... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,500.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 18 LINDSTRÖM BENGT (1925 - 2008) Senza titolo. . 1997. Ceramica. Cm 33,00 x... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,500.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 19 MESSINA FRANCESCO (1900 - 1995) Danzatrice. 1974. Bronzo. Cm 26,00 x 52,00 x... Estimate 6,000.00 / 8,000.00 €Starting Price 2,000.00 € Lot 20 MESSINA FRANCESCO (1900 - 1995) Narciso. 1968. Bronzo. Cm 22,00 x 25,00 x... Estimate 6,000.00 / 8,000.00 €Starting Price 2,000.00 € Lot 21 MESSINA FRANCESCO (1900 - 1995) Ragazza in bleu jeans. 1967. Bronzo a patina... Estimate 6,000.00 / 8,000.00 €Starting Price 2,000.00 € Lot 22 MANZU' GIACOMO (1908 - 1991) Cardinale. (Post mortem). . 2000. Bronzo. Cm... Estimate 8,000.00 / 10,000.00 €Starting Price 4,000.00 € Lot 23 MARTINI ARTURO (1885 - 1947) Torso di Giovinetto. Bronzo patinato. Cm 37,00 x... Estimate 12,000.00 / 16,000.00 €Starting Price 6,000.00 € Lot 24 BALLA GIACOMO (1871 - 1958) Nudo femminile. 1930. Matita e carboncino su... Estimate 6,000.00 / 8,000.00 €Starting Price 2,000.00 € Lots from 1 to 24 of 143 Show 122448Elementsgo Page123456 >