Lot 315 | Trittico Satsuma

Lucas - Via Nino Bixio 32, 20129 Milano
Tuesday 14 September 2021 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

Trittico Satsuma

Trittico composto da orologio e due candelabri in ceramica Satsuma e bronzo dorato

Orologio con quadrante finemente lavorato e placche in porcellana con numeri romani

Fine XIX secolo

Triptych consisting of a clock and two candelabra in Satsuma ceramic and gilt bronze

Clock with finely worked dial and porcelain plates with Roman numerals

Late 19th century

h 54 cm