Lot 0229 | BOERO RENATA

Aste Boetto - Via Mura dello Zerbino 10R, 16122 Genova
Wednesday 28 October 2020 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

BOERO RENATA

RENATA BOERO (1936-)
Malta 1998-1999
tecnica mista su carta intelata cm 50x50
firmato datato e titolato sul retro
provenienza: già collezione Zaira Miss Tomasinelli Torino;
Artiscope Gallery Bruxelles
L'autenticità è stata confermata dall'artista

Malta 1998-1999
mixed media on paper on canvas 19 68x19 68 in
signed dated and titled on the reverse
provenance: former Zaira Miss Tomasinelli collection Turin;
Artiscope Gallery Brussels
The authenticity has been confirmed by the artist

esposizione: 1998 Italian Cultural Institute Contemporary Hall Museum of Fine Arts Malta