Lot 0174 | ADAMS MAC

Aste Boetto - Via Mura dello Zerbino 10R, 16122 Genova
Wednesday 28 October 2020 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

ADAMS MAC

MAC ADAMS (1943-)
Study for the passenger III Study for an environmental sculpture 1978
grafite su carta cm 79 5x102
firmato e datato in basso a destra
sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Studio G7 Bologna

graphite on paper 31 29x40 15 in
signed and dated lower right
on the reverse: label of Galleria Studio G7 Bologna