Thursday 20 June 2019 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976)

"Madonna"
Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1933-1934. Recante alla base firma incussa "ESSEVI", sotto la base firma "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO 31-XII" e simbolo grafico del decoratore. (cm 24x26x23) (lievi difetti e piccoli restauri)

A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 120, p. 133

"Madonna"
Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1933-1934. Bearing at the base the signature "ESSEVI", under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY TORINO 31-XII" and graphic symbol of the decorator. (24x26x23 cm.) (slight defects and small restoration)

Literature