Thursday 11 April 2019 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)
Scroll verticale raffigurante rami di crisantemo in fiore e foglie con iscrizioni calligrafiche e sigilli dell'artista, inchiostro e colore su seta, con montatura in seta
Cina, secolo XIX/XX
(cm 80x45)(difetti e strappi)
A vertical scroll depicting chrysanthemums and leaves, with calligraphy and seals, ink and colours on silk, with silk mounts
China, 19th/20th century (cm 80x45) (defects and tears)