Wednesday 10 April 2019 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

Michele Albanesi (Napoli 1816 - 1878)

"Ritratto di dama con collana di perle" 1838. Miniatura su avorio (cm 9x7,5) Firmata e datata a destra
Per tradizione verbale familiare l'effigiata è riferibile a una principessa Borbone Napoli, da noi non identificata

"Portrait of a Lady with pearl necklace" 1838. Miniature on ivory (cm 9x7,5) Signed and dated on the right.
According to a family verbal tradition, the effigy can be referred to a Naples Bourbon princess whom we have not identified