Asta N. 443 - Libri e Manoscritti Sessione Unica - dal lotto 1 al lotto 216
Tuesday 22 January 2019 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

DANTE ALIGHIERI (1265-1321) - La Divina Commedia. Roma: Antonio Fulgoni, 1791.

Esemplare su carta azzurra completo delle tavole.

3 volumi, 4to (272 x 195mm). Legatura coeva uniforme in pergamena con titolo in oro al dorso su tassello. Provenienza: T. ORR. (piccolo timbro). (3)

DANTE ALIGHIERI (1265-1321) - La Divina Commedia. Rome: Antonio Fulgoni, 1791.

A copy on blue paper complete with the engraved plates.

3 volumes, 4to (272 x 195mm). Engraved titles in each volume with two medallions with the portraits of Dante by Pacini, 3 engraved plates, with final blank in vol. I (occasional light stains). Contemporary green half calf, red speckeld edges (somewhat worn). Provenance: T. ORR. (small stamp). (3)