Friday 21 December 2018 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)
Superstudio
"Istogrammi d'architettura"
Litografia su carta forte raffigurante istogrammi d'architettura con riferimento a un reticolo trasponibile in aree o scale diverse per l'edificazione di una natura serena e immobile in cui riconoscersi. Firenze, 1969. Timbro a inchiostro "SUPERSTUDIO STAMPATI". Numerato 466/500 e firmato a matita con monogramma da Adolfo Natalini. (cm 68,5x86,5)
"Istogrammi d'architettura"
Lithograph on paper depicting architectural histograms with reference to a lattice that can be transposed into different areas or scales for the construction of a serene and immobile nature in which to recognize ourself. Florence, 1969. "SUPERSTUDIO STAMPATI" ink stamp. Numbered 466/500 and signed in pencil with monogram by Adolfo Natalini. (68.5x86.5 cm.)