Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
Giovanni Antonio Paglia (Secolo XVIII 0)
(attr.) "Elaborata scena di fontana" penna e inchiostro, acquerello (mm 266x410) (difetti)
Provenienza:
Dubini Hoepli: Finarte, Milano, 27 novembre 1974, lotto 123
(attributed) "An elaborate fountain in a garden" pen and ink, washed (mm 266x410) (defects)
Provenance:
Dubini Hoepli: Finarte, Milan, 27 November 1974, lot 123