Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
Marcantonio Bassetti (Verona 1586 - 1630)
(attr.) "Bozzetto" matita nera e acquerello bruno (mm 180x235) (difetti)
Provenienza:
Christie's, Londra, 7 dicembre 1999
(attributed) "Bozzetto" in black chalk and brown wash (mm 180x235) (defects)
Provenance: Christie's, London, 7 December 1999