Wednesday 18 April 2018 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Thomas Charles Leeson Rowbotham (Dublino 1823 - Londra 1875)

"Baia di Napoli 1857" acquerello con rialzi a biacca su carta (mm 490x660) firmato e datato in basso a destra (difetti)

"Bay of Naples 1857" watercolour heightened with white on paper (mm 490x660) signed and dated bottom right (defects)