Thursday 15 February 2018 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Hermann Behmer (Nerzien 1831 - Parigi 1915)
"Ritratto di anziana signora in abito scuro e cuffia" matita su carta ovale. Firmato e datato 1857 a destra (cm 25x19) In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)
"Portrait of an Elderly Woman with Dark Dress and Toque" pencil on oval paper. Signed and dated 1857 to right (cm 29x19) Framed (defects)