Wednesday 14 February 2018 hours 14:30 (UTC +01:00)
Antonin Volkmer (1813 - 1858)
"Ritratto di Alto ufficiale austriaco in uniforme da campagna" tecnica mista su carta (cm 27x22) Firmato e datato 1850 in basso a destra. In cornice dorata
"Portrait of an Austrian Officer in an Interior" mixed media on paper (cm 27x22) Signed and dated 1850 at bottom right. Framed