Wednesday 14 February 2018 hours 14:30 (UTC +01:00)
Emile Louis Salomé (Lille 1833 - Salomé 1881)
"Ritratto di Tenente di Fanteria, Secondo Impero, Francia" olio su cartone pressato (cm 21x16) Firmato e datato 1857 a sinistra. In cornice dorata
"Portrait of an Infantry Lieutenant, Second Empire France" oil on pressed cardboard (cm 21x16) Signed and dated 1857 to left. Framed