Wednesday 25 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
ANONIMO
Pendola in bronzo dorato decorata con l'allegoria delle tre grazie che sorreggono un globo, base in marmo bianco con fregi applicati in bronzo
Epoca metà secolo XIX
Quadrante a fascia rotante in smalto bianco con numeri arabi e cifre romane
(cm 64x28x28)
(difetti)
Provenienza: Conte Ferrari Ardicini
ANONYMOUS
Ormolu mantel clock modelled as the allegory of the "three Graces holding a globe", white marble base with applied bronze friezes
Mid 19th century
Weekly wind movement, hour and half-hour stricking to bell
White enamel rotating dial
cm
(64x28x28)
(defects)