Wednesday 25 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

ANONIMO
Pendola in bronzo dorato e marmo delle Alpi, decorata con lettrice Epoca
Metà secolo XIX
Quadrante in smalto bianco con cifre romane
(cm 40x38x15 circa)
(difetti)

Provenienza: Conte Ferrari Ardicini

ANONYMOUS
Ormolu and marble mantel clock modelled with a"Lady reading"
Mid 19th century
Weekly wind movement, hours and half-hours stricking to bell
White enamel dial with Roman numerals
(cm 40x38x15 ca.)
(defects)