Wednesday 25 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

ANONIMO, FRANCIA
Pendola in bronzo dorato con allegoria della Musica
Epoca prima metà secolo XIX
Quadrante in smalto bianco con cifre romane
(cm 40x30x10 ca.)
(difetti)

Provenienza: Conte Ferrari Ardicini

ANONYMOU, FRANCE
Ormolu mantel clock modelled with the allegory of "Music"
First half of the 19th century
Dial signed
Weekly wind movement, hours and half-hours striking to bell, anchor escapement
White enamel dial with Roman numerals (cm 40x30x10 ca.)
(defects)