Tuesday 24 October 2017 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Scuola della fine del sec. XVIII "Ritratto di gentiluomo in parrucca" olio su rame sagomato (cm 17,5x13,5) Montato su supporto in velluto, in cornice del sec. XVIII (difetti e restauri)

School of the late 18th century "Portrait of a Wigged Gentleman" oil on shaped copper (cm 17.5x13.5) Monted on velevet back. Framed (defects and restorations)