Tuesday 14 June 2016 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

Hans Hartung (Lipsia 1904 - Antibes 1989) "T1963-U42" 1963 acrilico su tela, cm 65x50 Firmato e datato 63 in basso a destra. Titolato al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall'artista, in data "Parigi 1-05-1969" L'opera sarà inclusa nel Catalogue Raisonné di Hans Hartung a cura della Fondation Hartung-Bergman, Antibes Opera registrata presso la Fondation Hartung-Bergman, Antibes, con il n.T1963-U42 Hans Hartung (Lipsia 1904 - Antibes 1989) "T1963-U42" 1963 acrylic on canvas, cm 65x50 Signed and dated 63 lower right. Titled on verso Provenance Private collection, Milan Certificate of authenticity on photography made by the artist, Paris 1-05-1969 The work will be included in the forthcoming "Catalogue Raisonné of Hans Hartung" curated by the Fondation Hartung-Bergman, Antibes Work registered at the Fondation Hartung-Bergman, Antibes, with nr.T1966-K13