Asta N. 363 - Arte Orientale Sessione Unica - dal lotto 1001 al lotto 1207
Friday 8 April 2016 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Grande bacile in porcellana Famiglia Rosa cantonese, decorato con figure in varie attività di palazzo circondate da denso decoro floreale e con uccelli (area con restauro), base in bronzo dorato Cina, sec. XIX A Cantonese Famille Rose porcelain punch bowl decorated in enamels and gilt with figures in interiors scene surrounded by a rich floral decoration and birds (repairs to one area at the rim), gilt bronze stand China, 19th century (diam. 37 cm.)