Friday 5 June 2015 hours 20:00 (UTC +01:00)
SCUOLA BOLOGNESE XVIII Sec. "Allegoria della pittura", olio su tela, entro cornice in legno dorato, sul retro del telaio reca uno stemma nobiliare in ceralacca BOLOGNESE SCHOOL 18th century "Allegory of the painting", oil on canvas, with gilt framework, on the reverse sealing-wax of a coat of arms 64x51 cm.