Wednesday 27 November 2024 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)
GIAN MARCO MONTESANO "Frau Schering" 2005 olio su tela cm 130x100 Firmato, titol
GIAN MARCO MONTESANO (TORINO 1949)
"Frau Schering" 2005
olio su tela
cm 130x100
Firmato, titolato e datato 2005 al retro
Provenienza
Galleria Andrea Arte Contemporanea, Vicenza
Collezione privata, Padova
"Frau Schering" 2005
oil on canvas
cm 130x100
Signed, titled and dated 2005 on the reverse
Provenance
Andrea Arte Contemporanea Gallery, Vicenza
Private collection, Padua
This work is accompanied by certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artist