Lot 93 | Pair of armchairs

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Pair of armchairs

Pair of carved walnut armchairs with shaped legs covered in petit point fabric. Lombardy. 19th century. 120x60x66 cm approx. Coppia di poltrone in legno di noce intagliato con gambe sagomate rivestite in tessuto a piccolo punto. Lombardia. XIX secolo. 120x60x66 cm ca.