Lot 92 | Dresser

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n° 98) Prima Tornata
Thursday 4 July 2024 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)

Dresser

Three-drawer walnut dresser with Macchia Vecchia marble top and finely chiseled bronze handles. Emily. 17th century. 88x123x72 cm approx. Como' in legno di noce a tre cassetti con piano in marmo Macchia Vecchia e maniglie in bronzo finemente cesellato. Emilia. XVII secolo. 88x123x72 cm ca.