Capitolium Art - Via Carlo Cattaneo 55, 25121 Brescia ASTA 207 - MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART Wednesday 30 November 2016 hours 17:00 (UTC +01:00) Information Lots from 1 to 24 of 130 Show 122448Elementsgo Page123456 > Filter* Filter byDefault Sorting Lot number (Lowest) Lot number (Highest) Starting Price (Lowest) Starting Price (Highest) Lowest Estimate Highest Estimate Number of Bids (Lowest) Number of Bids (Highest) Bid amount (Lowest) Bid amount (Highest) SessionAll sessions 1A SESSIONE 2A SESSIONE Filter Cancel Lot 1 DE CHIRICO GIORGIO (1888 - 1978) L'arcobaleno. Litografia ritoccata a mano.... Estimate 1,000.00 / 1,400.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 2 DE CHIRICO GIORGIO (1888 - 1978) Musa con colonna spezzata. . 1970. Bronzo... Estimate 1,800.00 / 2,200.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 3 DE CHIRICO GIORGIO (1888 - 1978) Castore. Bronzo dorato. Cm 10,50 x 27,00.... Estimate 1,800.00 / 2,200.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 4 CORNEILLE (1922 - 2010) Senza titolo. . 1979. Litografia. Cm 30,00 x 41,00.... Estimate 400.00 / 600.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 5 BURRI ALBERTO (1915 - 1995) Combustione. 1959. Acquaforte e litografia. Cm... Estimate 2,400.00 / 2,800.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 6 INDIANA ROBERT (n. 1928) Polygon #3. Triangle. 1975. Serigrafia. Cm 55,00 x... Estimate 1,400.00 / 1,800.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 7 CALDER ALEXANDER (1898 - 1976) Senza titolo. Dalla serie Magie Eolienne.... Estimate 1,400.00 / 1,800.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 9 PICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) 29 Marzo 1971 III. 1971. Acquaforte. Cm 50,00 x... Estimate 2,000.00 / 2,400.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 10 MIRO' JOAN (1893 - 1983) Exhibition at Pasadena Art Museum. 1969. Litografia.... Estimate 2,000.00 / 2,500.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 11 LICHTENSTEIN ROY (1923 - 1997) Red barn. . 1969. Litografia. Cm 48,50 x... Estimate 10,000.00 / 14,000.00 €Starting Price 5,000.00 € Lot 12 HIRST DAMIEN (n. 1965) Oleoylsarcosine. 2008. Acquaforte. Cm 62,40 x 85,30.... Estimate 10,000.00 / 14,000.00 €Starting Price 5,000.00 € Lot 13 TING WALASSE (1929 - 2010) Do you like my black cat?. Acquaforte. Cm 76,00 x... Estimate 300.00 / 400.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 14 WARHOL ANDY (1928 - 1987) The velvet years: Warhol Factory. C-print. Cm... Estimate 1,000.00 / 1,500.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 15 SIMETI TURI (n. 1929) Volume contenente n. 6 grafiche. Colori e segni... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,000.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 16 MORANDINI MARCELLO (n. 1940) Komposition. . Multiplo tridimensionale. Cm... Estimate 500.00 / 700.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 17 MORANDINI MARCELLO (n. 1940) Komposition. . Multiplo tridimensionale. Cm... Estimate 500.00 / 700.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 18 MORELLI MICHELE Paesaggi di Tufo. 2010. Fotografia. Cm 40,00 x 54,00. Al... Estimate 400.00 / 500.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 19 MORELLI MICHELE Paesaggi di Tufo. 2010. Fotografia. Cm 40,00 x 54,00. Al... Estimate 400.00 / 500.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 20 PISTOLETTO MICHELANGELO (n. 1933) La gente di Corniglia. . 1981. Fotografia... Estimate 800.00 / 1,200.00 €Starting Price 50.00 € Lot 21 JUNG YEONDOO (n. 1969) Afternoon Nap from Wonderland. C-print. Cm 99,10 x... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,000.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 22 ARAKI NOBUYOSHI (n. 1940) From close to range. . 1991. Stampa alla gelatina... Estimate 4,000.00 / 6,000.00 €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 23 GEORGIEV BORIS (1888 - 1962) Ritratto di Laura Testa. 1920. Tecnica mista su... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,000.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 24 GEORGIEV BORIS (1888 - 1962) Ritratto di Clara Testa. 1920. Tecnica mista su... Estimate 1,500.00 / 2,000.00 €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 25 GEORGIEV BORIS (1888 - 1962) Haydarabad wilufar. 1935. Matita e tempera su... Estimate 10,000.00 / 14,000.00 €Starting Price 5,000.00 € Lots from 1 to 24 of 130 Show 122448Elementsgo Page123456 >