Art La Rosa Casa d'Aste - Viale Africa 12, 95129 CATANIA #84: Arte Moderna e Contemporanea Friday 16 February 2024 hours 16:30 (UTC +01:00) Information LiveAuction Lots from 265 to 286 of 286 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page123456789101112 Filter* Filter byDefault Sorting Lot number (Lowest) Lot number (Highest) Starting Price (Lowest) Starting Price (Highest) Lowest Estimate Highest Estimate Number of Bids (Lowest) Number of Bids (Highest) Bid amount (Lowest) Bid amount (Highest) SessionAll sessions #84: Arte Moderna e Contemporanea Filter Cancel Lot 267 Pippo Made' (Palermo 1936) - Emigranti, 1974 Estimate €Starting Price 40.00 € Lot 268 Emilio Greco (Catania 1913-Roma 1995) - Donna dormiente Estimate €Starting Price 120.00 € Lot 269 Salvatore Fiume (Comiso 1915-Milano 1997) - Omaggio a Raffaello, 1983 Estimate €Starting Price 80.00 € Lot 270 Enzo Bellini (Forli-Cesena 1932-2015) - Uccelli Estimate €Starting Price 40.00 € Lot 271 Renzo Vespignani (Italian 1924-2001) - Nudo di donna matura Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lot 272 Renzo Vespignani (Italian 1924-2001) - Figure, nudi, 1978 Estimate €Starting Price 120.00 € Lot 274 Pippo Made' (Palermo 1936) - Anziani, 1974 Estimate €Starting Price 40.00 € Lot 275 Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910-Firenze 1988) - Abramo Estimate €Starting Price 100.00 € Lot 276 Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 29 marzo 1929-Jesolo 17 maggio 2003) - Composizione astratta, 20° Secolo Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 277 Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892-Milano 1989) - Estate Estimate €Starting Price 180.00 € Lot 278 Aligi Sassu (Milano 17/07/1912-Pollença 17/07/2000) - Centauro Estimate €Starting Price 160.00 € Lot 279 Salvatore Fiume (Comiso 1915-Milano 1997) - Odalisca Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 280 Salvatore Fiume (Comiso 1915-Milano 1997) - Armonia Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 281 Ugo Attardi (Genova 1923-Roma 2006) - Personaggi, 1963 Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 282 Sebastiano Milluzzo (Catania 1915-Catania 2011) - Coppia di donne Estimate €Starting Price 300.00 € Lot 283 Sebastiano Milluzzo (Catania 1915-Catania 2011) - Nudo di donna Estimate €Starting Price 250.00 € Lot 284 Aligi Sassu (Milano 17/07/1912-Pollença 17/07/2000) - Ippodamia e il centauro Estimate €Starting Price 180.00 € Lot 285 Michele Cascella (Ortona 1892-Milano 1989) - Primavera Estimate €Starting Price 180.00 € Lot 286 Renzo Vespignani (Italian 1924-2001) - Granchi sulla costa, 1968 Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 287 Bruno Caruso (Palermo 1927-Roma 2018) - Personaggi in interno, 20° Secolo Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 288 L'occhio destro di Pierrot Estimate €Starting Price 100.00 € Lot 289 Autore anonimo del XX sec. - Mio fratello, 1975 Estimate €Starting Price 60.00 € Lots from 265 to 286 of 286 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page123456789101112