Art La Rosa Casa d'Aste - Viale Africa 12, 95129 CATANIA Asta n°40: Antiquariato e Dipinti Friday 22 July 2022 hours 16:30 (UTC +01:00) Information LiveAuction Lots from 25 to 48 of 260 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page1234567891011 > Filter* Filter byDefault Sorting Lot number (Lowest) Lot number (Highest) Starting Price (Lowest) Starting Price (Highest) Lowest Estimate Highest Estimate Number of Bids (Lowest) Number of Bids (Highest) Bid amount (Lowest) Bid amount (Highest) SessionAll sessions Asta n°40: Antiquariato e Dipinti Filter Cancel Lot 25 Fregio in marmo bianco zuccherino, XV / XVI century Estimate €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 26 Colonna in marmo travertino bianco Estimate €Starting Price 600.00 € Lot 27 Splendido vaso in marmo rosso con alzata in forma neoclassica , XIX Century, Napoleon III Estimate €Starting Price 1,100.00 € Lot 28 Vaso a cratere biansato, Late 19th century Estimate €Starting Price 120.00 € Lot 29 Coppia di vasi in cotto con manici leonini, Nineteenth century Estimate €Starting Price 160.00 € Lot 30 Pescatoriello su scoglio, Late 19th century Estimate €Starting Price 200.00 € Lot 31 Bronzo a cera persa patinato verde, XIX / XX century Estimate €Starting Price 160.00 € Lot 32 Giovanni De Martino (Napoli 1870-Napoli 1935) - Scugnizzo napoletano con sigaretta Estimate €Starting Price 180.00 € Lot 33 Viso di donna Estimate €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 34 Mino Maccari (Siena 1898-Roma 1989) - Tre personaggi, 70's Estimate €Starting Price 1,300.00 € Lot 35 Remo Squillantini (Stia 1920-Firenze 1996) - "Figure" Estimate €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 36 Norberto Proietti (Spello 1927-Spello 2009) - La salita Estimate €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 37 Elio Romano (Trapani 1909-Catania 1996) - Paesaggio con albero Estimate €Starting Price 600.00 € Lot 38 Remo Brindisi (Roma 1918-Lido di Spina 1996) - Maternità Estimate €Starting Price 700.00 € Lot 39 Elio Romano (Trapani 1909-Catania 1996) - Bambino con ciotola Estimate €Starting Price 600.00 € Lot 40 Elio Romano (Trapani 1909-Catania 1996) - Natura morta Estimate €Starting Price 500.00 € Lot 42 Natalie Gontcharova (Sergeevna 1881-Sergeevna 1962) - Dipinto astratto , Early 20th century Estimate €Starting Price 2,800.00 € Lot 43 Alessio Issupoff (Kirov (Russia) 1889-Roma 1957) - Personaggio a cavallo Estimate €Starting Price 2,000.00 € Lot 44 Alessio Issupoff (Kirov (Russia) 1889-Roma 1957) - Cavalli con personaggio. Estimate €Starting Price 2,400.00 € Lot 45 Chiffonier in legno di mogano intarsiata sul fronte, Early 19th century Estimate €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lot 46 Chiffonier in legno di mogano intarsiata sul fronte, Early 19th century Estimate €Starting Price 700.00 € Lot 48 Coppia cassettoni impero in legno di noce, Early 19th century Estimate €Starting Price 1,800.00 € Lot 49 Cassettone con alzata trumeau, Sicily, late 18th century Estimate €Starting Price 1,200.00 € Lot 50 Chiffonier ad uso maschile in piuma di mogano, Sicily, 19th century Estimate €Starting Price 1,000.00 € Lots from 25 to 48 of 260 Show 122448Elementsgo < Page1234567891011 >