MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art & Design Auction (n° 89)
Lotto 183 Pair of large oil paintings on canvas depicting "GIUNONE" and "MINERVA". 18th century. In elegant carved wooden frames. Already relined and reframed. Defects. 255x155cm approx. Coppia di grandi dipinti olio su tela raffiguranti "GIUNONE" e "MINERVA". XVIII secolo. In eleganti cornici in legno intagliato. Già rintelati e rintelaiati. Difetti. 255x155 cm ca.
Lotto 184 Oil painting on canvas depicting "MADONNA". 18th century. In carved and lacquered frame. 48x36cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "MADONNA". XVIII secolo. In cornice intagliata e laccata. 48x36 cm ca.
Lotto 185 Oil painting on paper applied on canvas depicting "PRAYING VIRGIN MARY". 18th century. In carved and gilded frame. Already relined and reframed. Defects and shortcomings. 29.5x23.5cm approx. Dipinto olio su carta applicata su tela raffigurante "MADONNA ORANTE". XVIII secolo. In cornice intagliata e dorata. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Difetti e mancanze. 29,5x23,5 cm ca.
Lotto 186 GENOVESE MASTER OF THE FIRST HALF OF THE 18th CENTURY. Oil painting on canvas depicting "PORTRAIT OF GRAND DUKE OF TUSCANY". In period carved and gilded frame. Already relined. 96x70cm approx. MAESTRO GENOVESE DELLA PRIMA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "RITRATTO DI GRANDUCA DI TOSCANA". In cornice intagliata e dorata d'epoca. Già rintelato. 96x70 cm ca.
Lotto 187 Oil painting on canvas depicting "LADY". First half of the 18th century. In period carved and gilded frame. Already relined. 93.5x76cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "GENTILDONNA". Prima metà del XVIII secolo. In cornice intagliata e dorata d'epoca. Già rintelato. 93,5x76 cm ca.
Lotto 188 VINCENZO CAMUCCINI (attr.) (Rome 1771-1844). Oil painting on canvas depicting ''THE BLINDING OF ELYMAS''. From Raphael. Early 19th century. In frame. 101x127cm approx. VINCENZO CAMUCCINI (attr.) (Roma 1771-1844). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante ''L'ACCECAMENTO DI ELYMAS''. Da Raffaello. Inizi XIX secolo. In cornice. 101x127 cm ca.
Lotto 189 BARTOLOMEO GIULIANO (Susa 1825-Milan 1909). Oil painting on canvas depicting "LANDSCAPE WITH CHARACTERS". Signed lower right. Framed. 47x60cm approx. BARTOLOMEO GIULIANO (Susa 1825-Milano 1909). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "PAESAGGIO CON PERSONAGGI". Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. 47x60 cm ca.
Lotto 190 GIUSEPPE PALIZZI (Lanciano 1812-Paris 1888). Oil painting on canvas depicting "GOATS IN THE WOOD". Signed lower left. In frame. 45.5x77cm approx. GIUSEPPE PALIZZI (Lanciano 1812-Parigi 1888). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "CAPRE NEL BOSCO". Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. 45,5x77 cm ca.
Lotto 191 LOUIS ETIENNE TIMMERMANS (Bruxelles 1846-Paris 1910). Oil painting on canvas depicting ''DEER HUNTING''. Signed lower right. Already relined. 76x120cm approx. LOUIS ETIENNE TIMMERMANS (Bruxelles 1846-Parigi 1910). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "CACCIA AL CERVO". Firmato in basso a destra. Già rintelato. 76x120 cm ca.
Lotto 192 Oil painting on canvas depicting "ROMEO AND JULIET WITH FRIAR LORENZO". Signed PAOLO CACCIATORI lower left. 19th century. In frame. 82x66cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "ROMEO E GIULIETTA CON FRATE LORENZO". Firmato PAOLO CACCIATORI in basso a sinistra. XIX secolo. In cornice. 82x66 cm ca.
Lotto 193 Oil painting on tablet depicting "CHARACTERS IN THE TAVERN". 19th century. Palletized. 44.5x31cm approx. Dipinto olio su tavoletta raffigurante "PERSONAGGI IN OSTERIA". XIX secolo. Impalchettato. 44,5x31 cm ca.
Lotto 194 HENRI LEHMANN (Kiel 1814-Paris 1882). Oil painting on cardboard depicting "PORTRAIT OF THE MUSICIAN FRANZ LISZT". Signed lower right. In frame. 17x12cm approx. HENRI LEHMANN (Kiel 1814-Parigi 1882). Dipinto olio su cartone raffigurante "RITRATTO DEL MUSICISTA FRANZ LISZT". Siglato in basso a destra. In cornice. 17x12 cm ca.
Lotto 195 VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE END OF THE 19TH CENTURY. Pair of oil paintings on paper applied on cardboard depicting "NIGHT RIVER CHANNELS". In frame. 77x97cm approx. SCUOLA VENETA DI FINE XIX SECOLO. Coppia di dipinti olio su carta applicata su cartone raffiguranti "CANALI NOTTURNI". In cornice. 77x97 cm ca.
Lotto 196 FEDERICO ANDREOTTI (Florence 1847-1930). Oil painting on tablet depicting a "GALANT SCENE". Signed center right. Framed. 37.5x27 cm approx. FEDERICO ANDREOTTI (Firenze 1847-1930). Dipinto olio su tavoletta raffigurante "SCENA GALANTE". Firmato al centro a destra. In cornice. 37,5x27 cm ca.
Lotto 197 RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (Milan 1863-Crescenzago 1934). Oil painting on canvas entitled "IMMINENT BURST". Signed lower right and countersigned on the back. 84x55cm approx. RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato "BUFERA IMMINENTE". Firmato in basso a destra e controfirmato sul retro. 84x55 cm ca.
Lotto 198 ROWLAND WHEELWRIGHT (Australia 1870-1955). Oil painting on cardboard depicting "HORSE FENCE JUMPING". Signed lower left. In a gilt frame. 51x35.5cm approx. ROWLAND WHEELWRIGHT (Australia 1870-1955). Dipinto olio su tela cartonata raffigurante "SALTO DEL RECINTO A CAVALLO". Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice dorata. 51x35,5 cm ca.
Lotto 199 ROWLAND WHEELWRIGHT (Australia 1870-1955). Oil painting on cardboard depicting "CARRIAGE WITH CHARACTERS IN THE COUNTRY". Signed lower right. In frame. 53.5x38cm approx. ROWLAND WHEELWRIGHT (Australia 1870-1955). Dipinto olio su tela cartonata raffigurante "CARROZZA CON PERSONAGGI IN PAESE". Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. 53,5x38 cm ca.
Lotto 200 RAFFAELLO CELOMMI (Florence 1881-1957). Oil painting on canvas depicting "CART WITH OXEN AND FARMER". Signed lower right. In frame. 52x75cm approx. RAFFAELLO CELOMMI (Firenze 1881-1957). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "CARRO CON BUOI E CONTADINO". Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. 52x75 cm ca.
Lotto 201 Pastel depicting "WOMAN IN PRAYER". 19th century. In a gilt frame. 55x47cm approx. Pastello raffigurante "DONNA IN PREGHIERA". XIX secolo. In cornice dorata. 55x47 cm ca.
Lotto 202 Oil painting on canvas depicting "GLIMPSE OF CALDONAZZO LAKE WITH HOUSES AND FIGURES". Signed lower right C. PRATI. 19th century. In a gilded frame. 70x100cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "SCORCIO DEL LAGO DI CALDONAZZO CON CASE E FIGURE". Firma in basso a destra C. PRATI. XIX secolo. In cornice dorata. 70x100 cm ca.
Lotto 203 EUGENIO GIGNOUS (Milan 1850-Stresa 1906). Oil painting on canvas depicting "MOUNT FLETSCHHORN-SEMPIONE WITH SHEPHERDS". Signed lower right. In carved and gilded frame. 83x123cm approx. EUGENIO GIGNOUS (Milano 1850-Stresa 1906). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "IL MONTE FLETSCHHORN-SEMPIONE CON PASTORELLE". Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice intagliata e dorata. 83x123 cm ca.
Lotto 204 CARLO COSTANTINO TAGLIABUE (Milan 1880-1960). Oil painting on plywood entitled "RUSTIC IN VALSASSINA". Signed and dated 1932 lower right. In frame. 100x70 CARLO COSTANTINO TAGLIABUE (Milano 1880-1960). Dipinto olio su compensato intitolato "RUSTICO IN VALSASSINA". Firmato e datato 1932 in basso a destra. In cornice. 100x70
Lotto 205 Pair of gouaches on paper depicting ''LANDSCAPE WITH BOATS AND VESUVIUS'' and ''NAPLES VIEW FROM THE SEA WITH BOATS AND CHARACTERS''. 20th century. 53x68cm approx. Coppia di gouache su carta raffiguranti ''PAESAGGIO CON BARCHE E VESUVIO'' e ''NAPOLI VISTA DAL MARE CON BARCHE E PERSONAGGI''. XX secolo. 53x68 cm ca.
Lotto 206 CESARE GHEDUZZI (Crespellano 1894-Turin 1944). Oil painting on plywood titled "MADONNA DELLA SALUTE CHURCH IN VENICE". Signed lower left. Countersigned and titled on the reverse. In frame. 27x44cm approx. CESARE GHEDUZZI (Crespellano 1894-Torino 1944). Dipinto olio su compensato intitolato "CHIESA MADONNA DELLA SALUTE A VENEZIA". Firmato in basso a sinistra. Controfirmato e intitolato sul retro. In cornice. 27x44 cm ca.