Lot 198 | Jonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936) Append

Thursday 29 June 2023 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

Jonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936) Append

Jonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936)

Appendiabiti modello "Sciangai". Produzione Zanotta, Milano, 1973. Legno di faggio naturale laccato nero. Vincitore del premio Compasso d'oro del 1979. (cm 65x146x65) (lievi difetti)

Clothes hanger model "Sciangai". Produced by Zanotta, Milan, 1973. Black lacquered natural beech wood. Winner of the Golden Compass prize in 1979. (65x146x65 cm.) (slight defects)