Lot 80 | DENNIS OPPENHEIM Fireworks projection study for launching structure, 1984

Martini Studio d’Arte - Borgo Pietro Wuhrer 125, 25123 Brescia
ASTA 57 - Arte Moderna & Contemporanea Sessione 1
Tuesday 6 June 2023 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

DENNIS OPPENHEIM Fireworks projection study for launching structure, 1984

DENNIS OPPENHEIM
1938 - 2011

Fireworks projection study for launching structure, 1984
Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 128 x 194,5
Firmato e datato a destra

PROVENIENZA
Galerie Elizabeth Franck, Knokke
Collezione Privata