Wednesday 8 March 2023 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
RAFFAELLO CELOMMI. Painting "CART WITH OXEN AND FARMER"
RAFFAELLO CELOMMI (Florence 1881-1957). Oil painting on canvas depicting "CART WITH OXEN AND FARMER". Signed lower right. In frame. 52x75cm approx. RAFFAELLO CELOMMI (Firenze 1881-1957). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "CARRO CON BUOI E CONTADINO". Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. 52x75 cm ca.