Lot 190 | GIUSEPPE PALIZZI . Painting "GOATS"

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
Wednesday 8 March 2023 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)

GIUSEPPE PALIZZI . Painting "GOATS"

GIUSEPPE PALIZZI (Lanciano 1812-Paris 1888). Oil painting on canvas depicting "GOATS IN THE WOOD". Signed lower left. In frame. 45.5x77cm approx. GIUSEPPE PALIZZI (Lanciano 1812-Parigi 1888). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "CAPRE NEL BOSCO". Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. 45,5x77 cm ca.