Lot 93 | PAOLO MARIONI. Big plaque

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art & Design Auction (n° 89) MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art & Design Auction (n° 89) - FIRST SESSION
Wednesday 8 March 2023 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

PAOLO MARIONI. Big plaque

PAOLO MARIONI (XIX secolo). Large oval terracotta plaque depicting "HORSE HEAD". Signed at the bottom.  85x75x12cm approx. PAOLO MARIONI (XIX secolo). Grande placca ovale in terracotta raffigurante "TESTA DI CAVALLO". Firmata in basso.  85x75x12 cm ca.