Lot 243 | FINCH SPENCER (n. 1962) - Exactly five in the afternoon (Spain, After Lorca, June 24, 2007).

Capitolium Art - Via Carlo Cattaneo 55, 25121 Brescia
ASTA 396 - ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA (Online) IV Tornata, 207-272
Wednesday 1 March 2023 hours 19:00 (UTC +01:00)

FINCH SPENCER (n. 1962) - Exactly five in the afternoon (Spain, After Lorca, June 24, 2007).

FINCH SPENCER (n. 1962) Exactly five in the afternoon (Spain, After Lorca, June 24, 2007). 2007. Acquerello su carta. Cm 76,00 x 56,00. Titolo in basso al centro. Al retro cartiglio descrittivo Galerie Nordenhake, Berlino. Provenienza: Galerie Nordenhake, Berlino; Collezione privata, Roma.