Lot 0119 | RAUSCHENBERG ROBERT

Aste Boetto - Via Mura dello Zerbino 10R, 16122 Genova
Tuesday 26 April 2022 hours 15:00 (UTC +01:00)

RAUSCHENBERG ROBERT

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008)
Pit Boss (from Bones and Unions) 1975
carta bambù e tessuto cm 87x66
esemplare 27/28
firmato datato e numerato in basso a destra
provenienza: Christie's New York

paper bamboo and fabric 34 25x25 98 in
edition 27/28
signed dated and numbered lower right
provenance: Christie's New York