ARGENTI, DIPINTI, ARTE ORIENTALE ED OGGETTI D'ARTE SESSIONE UNICA
Tuesday 10 November 2020 hours 14:30 (UTC +01:00)
Coppia candelieri in bronzo dorato
Coppia candelieri in bronzo dorato con stelo in avorio
Francia XIX secolo
A pair of gilded bronze candlesticks with ivory stem
France 19th century
Altezza 25 cm
This lot may be subject to import and export restrictions following the CITES regulation of some non-EU countries