Wednesday 14 October 2020 hours 15:30 (UTC +01:00)
Isaac Cullin "The Cesarewitch Stakes 1919" acquerello (cm 25x36) Firmato, datato
Isaac Cullin (Attivo tra il 1881 - 1947 0)
"The Cesarewitch Stakes 1919" acquerello (cm 25x36) Firmato, datato e titolato in basso. In cornice
Provenienza: Christie's, 22 novembre 2005
"The Cesarewitch Stakes 1919" gouache (cm 25x36) Signed, dated and titled. Framed
Provenance: Christie's 22 november 2005